Contact

Meetings are held at Clearwater East Community Library, 2251 Drew Street (corner of Drew and Old Coachman on the campus of St. Petersburg College), Clearwater, FL 33765 on the 4th Monday of the month, with dates adjusted for holidays and other special events. Monthly meetings start at 11:30 am, with the business segment and presentations starting approximately at noon.  A light lunch is available for $5.00.

We would like to hear from you regarding special events or projects relating to our Democratic Women’s Group of Upper Pinellas.

Below is a form to contact us

Choose the topic you are sharing with us.

How to contact your Representative
Senator Rick Scott Washington, D.C. United States Senate 83 Russell Senate Office Building, Washington, DC 20510 Phone: 202-224-5274 Email: help@rickscott.senate.gov
Senator Marco Rubio United States Senate, 284 Russell Senate Office Building Washington, DC 20510 Main: (202) 224- 3041, Toll free: (866) 630-7106. Tampa: 5201 West Kennedy Boulevard Suite 530 Tampa, FL 33609 Phone: (813) 287-5035
Rep. Charlie Crist – 13th District http:// crist.house.gov/ Washington, DC Office 427 Cannon HOB Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202) 225-5961 District Offices Seminole District Office 9210 113th Street Seminole, FL 33772 (727) 394-6950 St. Petersburg District Office 696 1st Avenue North, Suite #203 St. Petersburg, FL 33701 Phone: (727) 318-6770
Rep.Kathy Castor – 14th District Washington Office 205 Cannon House Office Building Washington, DC 20515 Phone: (202)225-3376 Tampa Office 4144 N Armenia Ave Suite 300, Tampa, FL 33607 Phone: (813)871-2817
Rep. Gus Bilirakis – 12th District Washington, DC Office 2112 Rayburn HOB Washington, DC 20515 PHONE: (202) 225- 5755 New Port Richey Office 7132 Little Road New Port Richey, FL 34654 PHONE: (727) 232- 2921 Tarpon Springs Office 600 Klosterman Road Room BB-038, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 PHONE: (727) 940-5860. The county seat is Clearwater. PinellasCounty.org County Courthouse and Administrative Building 315 Court St., Clearwater, FL 33756 (727) 464-3000, fax (727) 464-3051
Pinellas County Commission 4-year term
District 1 Janet C. Long (D) 2020 (727) 464-3365
District 2 Patricia “Pat” Gerard (D) 2018 (727) 464-3360
District 3 Charlie Justice (D) 2020 (727) 464-3363
District 4 Dave Eggers (R) 2018 (727) 464-3276
District 5 Karen Williams Seel (R) 2020 (727) 464-3278
District 6 Kathleen Peters (R) 727-454-3568
District 7 Kenneth T. Welch (D) 2020 (727) 464-3614
Florida House of Representatives (myfloridahouse.gov) 2-year term Speaker of the House speaker@myfloridahouse.gov Jose R. Oliva (R) 2019 (850) 717-5710
Clerk of the House (850) 717-5400 District 64 James Grant (R) 2018 (850) 717-5064 12972 N. Dale Mabry Hwy. (813) 265-6272 Tampa, FL 33618 James.Grant@myfloridahouse.gov
District 65 Chris Sprowls (R) 2018 (850) 717-5065 2364 Boy Scout Rd., Suite 100 (727) 793-2810 Clearwater, FL 33763 Chris.Sprowls@myfloridahouse.gov
District 66 Nick Diceglie (R) 2018 (850) 717-5066 1940 W Bay Dr. Suite 4, Largo, 33770, 727-588-7090
Nick.DiCeglie@myfloridahouse.gov.
District 67Chris Latvala (R) 2018 (850) 717-5067 2963 Gulf to Bay Blvd., Suite 206 (727) 724-3000 Clearwater, FL 33759 Chris.Latvala@myfloridahouse.gov
District 68 Ben.Diamond@myfloridahouse.gov (D) 2018 (850) 717-5068 425 22nd Ave. N., Suite C (727) 552-2747 St. Petersburg, FL 33701
District 69 Kathleen Peters (R) 2018 (850) 717-5069 1700 66th St. N., Suite 203 (727) 341-7385 St., Petersburg, FL 33710 Kathleen.Peters@myfloridahouse.gov
District 70 Wengay “Newt” Newton (D) 2018 (850) 717-5070 695 Central Ave., Suite 108 (727) 892-2468 St. Petersburg, FL 33701 Newt.Newton@myfloridahouse.gov